Personal data that we process
Small Guy B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of this the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website (Google Analytics)
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental consent or
guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children
to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at Kantoor@smallguy.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Small Guy B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

How long we keep personal data
Small Guy B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 1 year for your personal data.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Small Guy B.V. only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.

Small Guy B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to office@smallguy.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number in this copy
(BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. Small Guy B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Small Guy B.V.
would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gegevens-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-vragen-bij-de-ap

How we protect personal data
Small Guy B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via office@smallguy.nl


Data protection officer & contact details
Small Guy B.V., located in Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
R. Broekhof is the Data Protection Officer of Small Guy B.V.
He can be reached via office@smallguy.nl

Contact details
Kraijenhoffstraat 137 A
1018 RG Amsterdam
+31851301622

Compare listings

Compare
error: Content is protected !!